Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Bobin

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Chris Gifford ... (based on the series created by)
Danielle Sanchez-Witzel
Nicholas Stoller ... (screenplay)
Nicholas Stoller ... (script)
Valerie Walsh ... (based on the series created by)
Eric Weiner ... (based on the series created by)

Cast  

Benicio Del Toro ... Swiper (voice)
Isabela Moner ... Dora
Temuera Morrison ... Powell
Michael Peña ... Dora's Father
Eva Longoria ... Elena
Q'orianka Kilcher ... Inca Princess Kawillaka
Madeleine Madden ... Sammy
Eugenio Derbez ... Alejandro Gutierrez
Jeffrey Wahlberg ... Diego
Alice Lanesbury ... Flight Attendant
Adriana Barraza ... Abuela Valerie
Christopher Kirby ... Viper
Malachi Barton ... Young Diego
Nicholas Coombe ... Randy
Isela Vega ... Old Woman
Pia Miller ... Diego's Mother
Elizabeth Xu ... Dancer
Natasa Ristic ... Christina X
Joey Vieira ... Nico
Madelyn Miranda ... Young Dora
Jace Fleming ... Luca - Mean Kid
Arthur Costa ... Guardian
Shaun Barry ... Bad Guy
Braden Lewis ... Airport Kid
Bailey Hendy Bailey Hendy ... Soccer Team Kid#2
Emily Bell ... Soccer Kid #4
Darcy Worthington ... Soccer Team Kid #3
Sean Edward Frazer ... Teacher
Amber Powson ... Tourist
Emilia Lau ... Crowd High School Student
Rob Schyff ... TSA Officer
Mivon Prince-Leyva ... Lost Guardian
Tivon Toito'ona Tivon Toito'ona ... Soccer Team Kid #1 (as Tivon Toito'Ona)
Cameron Jackson Cameron Jackson ... High School Student #23
Nadia Liebig Nadia Liebig ... Airport passenger
Keiichi Enomoto ... LAX Businessman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kristin Burr ... producer
Eugenio Derbez ... executive producer
Julia Pistor ... executive producer
John G. Scotti ... executive producer
Tamazin Simmonds ... associate producer

Music by 

John Debney
Germaine Franco

Cinematography by 

Javier Aguirresarobe

Film Editing by 

Mark Everson

Casting By 

Sarah Finn
Tom McSweeney ... (australian casting)
David Newman ... (australian casting)

Production Design by 

Dan Hennah

Art Direction by 

Richard Hobbs ... supervising art director
Eugene Intas

Costume Design by 

Rahel Afiley

Makeup Department 

Rebecca Allen ... makeup artist
Lexi Stewart ... makeup assistant

Production Management 

John G. Scotti ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Cole ... replacement third assistant director
Richard Goodwin ... first assistant director
James McGrady ... first assistant director: second unit
Samantha Smith McGrady ... key 2nd assistant director
Michael O'Connor ... second second assistant director
Joanne Pearce ... second assistant director: second unit
John G. Scotti ... second unit director
Tom Treasure ... third assistant director: second unit
Greg Tynan ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Anthony Allan ... concept illustrator
Manoela Amaral ... props assistant
Ebony Ashton ... assistant to production designer
Andrew Baker ... creature design
Claire Bryant ... set dec assistant
Graeme Callander ... storyboard artist
Gary Cameron ... model maker
Nicola Campbell ... concept illustrator
Samantha Dabrowska ... graphic designer
Ray Don ... design assistant
Dane Eade ... set builder
Lauren Ann Evans ... art coordinator
Peter Exton ... Steel Construction Foreman
Dan Eyre ... set foreman
Anthony Fitzpatrick ... set builder
Patrick Gatling ... art dept photographer
Simon Gill ... buyer/set dresser
Cathryn Hammond ... art assistant
Karleen Harrington ... art dept runner
Brendan Heffernan ... concept artist
Mathew Hilton ... head swing
Charlotte Rebecca Hoffman ... assistant art coordinator
George Kabot ... graphic designer
Kaia Kidd ... set dec assistant
Michael Kissane ... s/by props
Aidan Leggat ... set builder
Daniela Lopez ... set dec assistant
Lotta Madden ... set dec assistant
Ira McGuire ... art dept runner
Stephen Molyneaux ... Concept artist
Alexander Moy ... Concept Illustrator
Antony Nguyen ... concept artist
Stephen Osborne ... Greensman
Maria-Rose Payne ... hero prop painter
Mathilde Perroud ... set dec assistant
Siobhan Purkis ... junior set designer
Mica Purnell ... graphic designer
John Rann ... construction supervisor
Shannon D. Reilly ... art assistant
Nathaniel Seymour ... previs artist
Dan Sweetman ... storyboard artist
Shaun E. Thompson ... art dept runner
Sam Tribolet ... art assistant
Rachel van Baarle ... set designer

Sound Department 

Marco Arlotta ... boom operator
Dane Cody ... production sound mixer
Sam Lowe ... playback operator
Michael McEvoy ... sound trainee
Kara Moolman ... utility sound technician
Ben Wyatt ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Bruce Bright ... special effects supervisor
Mark Brims ... special effects buyer
Brenden Barry Brown ... special effects technician
Alyssa Imai ... special effects assistant
James Paul ... Special effects workshop supervisor
Tony Watt ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Matthew Beecher ... visual effects data IO coordinator
Charles Beglan ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Martin Bell ... postvis supervisor: Proof, Inc
Andy Brown ... visual effects supervisor
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... visual effects producer
Matt Everitt ... animation supervisor
Rick Harris ... digital artist: 3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios
Marco Lee ... capture lead: Clear Angle Studios
Don Mahmood ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Louise McNicholl ... VFX Production Manager
Nils Nilsson ... assistant data wrangler
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Davi Soesilo ... Lead Data Wrangler
Danielle Sturton ... visual effects coordinator
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Daniel Griffiths ... 3D Scanning (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jade Amantea ... assistant stunt coordinator / head stunt rigger
Cameron Ambridge ... stunt rigger
Shane Bell ... safety diver
Robbie Clissold ... stunt rigger
Timothy Frost ... stunt rigger
Kyle Gardiner ... stunt coordinator
Garreth Hadfield ... stunt double: Eugenio Derbez
Alex Kuzelicki ... core stunt performer: Stunt Passenger: Previz Team
Ri-Jie Kwok ... stunt double: Jeffrey Wahlberg
Carly Rees ... stunt double: Isabela Moner
Lachlan Robbie ... stunt performer (as Lockie Robbie)
Marco Sinigaglia ... stunt performer
Carla Thexton ... stunt double: Madeleine Madden
Nick Turello ... stunt actor
Dan Weaver ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keir Beck ... key cablecam operator
Leroy Button ... drone technician
Rebecca Crowe ... first assistant 'c' camera
Dorian Djoudi ... Rigging Grip
Scott Dolan ... focus puller "a" camera
Timothy Frost ... rigging grip cable cam
Jamie Garside ... lighting technician
Sami Gustafsson ... lighting technician
Dillan Harmer ... grip
Brandon Harrison ... second unit lighting technician
Justin Hartwell ... grip
Frank Hruby ... first assistant camera
Carolina Izquierdo ... second assistant camera
Andrew AJ Johnson ... camera operator: dailies
Nathan Kannegiesser ... Rigging Grip Cable Cam
Nathan Lawson ... rigging grip cable cam
Dermot McNamara ... data wrangler
Craig Morgan ... Rigging Grip
Stephen Oh ... camera operator
Peter Quinn ... Video assistant
Naomi Sharp ... second assistant 'b' camera
Sascha Shipley ... digital imaging technician utility
Rob Stagg ... camera operator
Dan Weaver ... Rigging Grip Cable Cam

Casting Department 

Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Randi Hiller ... casting: US
Nicholas A. Mudd ... associate casting director
Djinous Rowling ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erin Louise Cardoo ... Costume Coordinator / Costume Digital Artist
Li-Sa Choi ... costume buyer / costume standby
Melanie Ghisays ... costumer
Shylie Parsons ... costume buyer / costume runner
Chelsea Staebell ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Alexander Canton ... editorial pa
Tom Coope ... first assistant editor
Dan Delaney ... post production and dailies engineer
David McLaren Roberts ... dailies assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

Aiden Fawcett ... location assistant
Meagan Heuston ... locations
Duncan Jones ... location manager
Damian Lang ... assistant location manager
Tianna Paget ... location assistant
Monin Sak ... location coordinator

Transportation Department 

Spencer Faulkner ... unit driver
Jack Grigg ... unit driver
Dave Heazlewood ... Transport Manager
George Kontoleon ... production driver
Anthony Miller ... unit driver
Jason Rowling ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Kye Appleton ... production assistant
Denise Blasor ... ADR Voice Actor
Maddison Bolesworth ... assistant: Eugenio Derbez
Hayley Booth ... production assistant
Lyall Brooks ... ADR Voice Actor
Chloe Bryer ... ADR Voice Actor
Talia Buckberry ... assistant production coordinator
Maree Burke ... Second Assistant Accountant
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Jussilinho Castro ... production assistant
Rebecca DiFillippo ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Jamie Martin Duncan ... Randy Picture Double/Stand-In
Sam Elia ... additional safety supervisor
Spencer Faulkner ... Unit Assistant
Shayla Girdler ... key set production assistant
Cathryn Hammond ... production secretary
Iona Harris ... Assistant to John G. Scotti
Eva Jensen ... Studio Teacher
Kris Keevers ... Assistant to the Producer
Meg Kuntz ... Production Finance Coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Susan Leslie ... ADR Voice Actor
Ryan Makepeace ... assistant production coordinator
Sundra Oakley ... ADR Voice Actor
Arthur Ortiz ... ADR Voice Actor
Benedict Paxton-Crick ... script supervisor: second unit
Candice Preddy ... production coordinator
Maddix Robinson ... ADR Voice Actor
Michael Rooney ... choreographer
Jaime Sallows ... production assistant
Tyler Smith ... unit assistant: second unit
Fritz Sperberg ... ADR Voice Actor
Molly Sullivan-Stevens ... production assistant
Sharon Tribolet ... Payroll Accountant
Hine Tuaeu ... Assistant Payroll Accountant
Danny Valle ... assistant choreographer
Kristin Voumard ... script supervisor
Greig Wagner ... production assistant
Kate Weatherly ... assistant production coordinator
Kate Wormald ... assistant choreographer
Brooke Wright ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed

 
10-100Pcs 3 Size Organza Bag Sheer Bags Jewellery Wedding Candy Packaging Gift | └ Modellbau | Cutlery Set, Silver Plated 78 pieces