Edit
Escape Room (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Robitel

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Bragi F. Schut ... (screenplay by) (as Bragi Schut) and
Maria Melnik ... (screenplay by)
 
Bragi F. Schut ... (story by) (as Bragi Schut)

Cast (in credits order)  

Taylor Russell ... Zoey Davis
Logan Miller ... Ben Miller
Jay Ellis ... Jason Walker
Tyler Labine ... Mike Nolan
Deborah Ann Woll ... Amanda Harper
Nik Dodani ... Danny Khan
Yorick van Wageningen ... Games Master WooTan Yu
Cornelius Geaney Jr. ... College Professor
Russell Crous Russell Crous ... Charlie - Jason's Assistant
Bart Fouche Bart Fouche ... Gary - Ben's Boss
Jessica Sutton ... Allison - Zoey's Roommate
Paul Hampshire ... Hazmat One
Vere Tindale ... Minor Security Guard / Hazmat Two
Kenneth Fok ... Detective Li
Caely-Jo Levy Caely-Jo Levy ... Nurse
Jamie-Lee Money ... Rosa, 1st Flight Attendant
Jeremy Boado ... (as Jeremy Jess Boado)
Inge Beckmann ... 2nd Flight Attendant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dan Gruenberg Dan Gruenberg ... Fabricator (uncredited)
Gino Lee Gino Lee ... Ben's Teenage Friend (uncredited)
Adam Robitel ... Gabe (uncredited)
Pete Sepenuk Pete Sepenuk ... Hazmat Joe (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ori Marmur ... producer
Neal H. Moritz ... producer
Donovan Roberts-Baxter ... line producer: south africa

Music by 

John Carey
Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Marc Spicer

Film Editing by 

Steve Mirkovich

Casting By 

Tamara Hunter
Christa Schamberger ... (South Africa)

Production Design by 

Edward Thomas

Art Direction by 

Mark Walker

Set Decoration by 

Tracy Perkins

Costume Design by 

Reza Levy

Makeup Department 

Tarryn Kohler ... makeup artist
Simone Stubbs ... make-up/hair designer

Production Management 

Calvin Hayward ... production manager
Donovan Roberts-Baxter ... unit production manager: South Africa

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Alport ... first assistant director: 2nd unit
Robyn Glaser ... second assistant director
Grant Hulley ... second unit director
David Tumahole ... second second assistant director
Danie van Rensburg ... first assistant director: second unit
Bianca Vandewalle ... second assistant director: second unit
Andre Weavind ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Martin Barrios ... props buyer
David Ryan Chandler ... property buyer
Deon de Lange ... concept artist: additional photography
Lucille Doman ... graphic designer
Silke Eckard ... set dresser
Dean Gendall ... set dresser
Andre Human ... illustrator
Daniel Pierce ... stand-by props
Mark Risk ... storyboard artist
Felix Robinson ... construction buyer
Emilia Roux ... supervising art director: additional photography
Josh Ryba ... storyboard artist
Cindy Sasman ... art coordinator
Karl Schulschenk ... concept artist
Brendan Smithers ... construction manager
Jacobus Uys van de Merwe ... lead molder/caster
Cecelia van Straaten ... set designer
Kerry Von Lillienveld ... property master (as Kerry van Lillenveld)

Sound Department 

Ian Arrow ... boom operator
Michael Botha ... adr mixer
Nicholas Cochran ... Mix Technician
Sam Cockayne ... ADR Recordist
Claire Hesom ... boom operator: dailies
Kyle Koekemoer ... ADR Assistant
Tateum Kohut ... re-recording mixer
Conrad Kuhne ... production sound mixer
Howard London ... adr mixer
Sean McCormack ... supervising sound editor
Paul Pirola ... Sound Designer
Greg P. Russell ... re-recording mixer
Adam Sharpe ... ADR Mixer
Kathie Talbot ... sound designer: trailer
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Jonathan Barrass ... set supervisor
Max Poolman ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Aparato ... additional visual effects
Marc Bloch ... on set vfx supervisor
Adam Brailsford ... visual effects coordinator
Hunter Chase ... compositor
David Entin ... visual effects coordinator: Columbia Pictures
David Jose Ferreira ... compositor: VFX Files
Gregory Harrington ... digital compositor: Mammal Studios
Forbes Hill ... visual effects artist
Carelize Jacobs ... digital compositor: BlackGinger
Gabriel Köerner ... digital compositor
Arnon Manor ... visual effects production executive
Bradley B. McGee ... VFX Data Wrangler
Jennifer Mochinski ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Mammal Studios
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects producer
Craig Parker ... visual effects artist
Mark Patch ... visual effects coordinator
Andy Rajput ... digital compositor
Bronwyn Shields ... Visual Effects Editor
Michel Smit ... previz artist
Mathapo Tlou ... digital compositor: BlackGinger
George Webster ... visual effects supervisor: Loco VFX
Leticia Almeida ... visual effects executive producer: Aparato (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dermot Brogan ... key stunt rigger
Toni Jean Erasmus ... stunt performer
Matt Esof ... stunt double
Warren Germishuys ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Katja Hopkins ... stunt double: Deborah Ann Woll
Grant Hulley ... stunt coordinator
Grant Powell ... fight choreographer
Jenny Umbhau ... stunt double: Zoey

Camera and Electrical Department 

Grant Appleton ... director of photography: second unit (b camera)
Ludwe Balintulo ... prelight gaffer
Diogo Domingues ... b camera focus puller
Danie du Toit ... camera operator dailies
Cameron Duncan ... data wrangler: assistant to d.i.t
Toto Dzingwa ... b camera loader
Frank Gardner ... a camera focus puller
Andrew Greenan ... first assistant camera: dailies
Zane Kassiem ... daily grip
Thembekile Kebeni ... green screen rigger
Sipo Magadlela ... electrician
Selemani Mahango ... best boy prelight
Dean McGowan ... electrician
Phillip Mhlabane ... best boy lights
Margaret Muggleston ... a camera loader
Gordon Paterson ... electrician
Justin Paterson ... gaffer
Sarel Pretorius ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Nigel Tompkins ... D.I.T

Casting Department 

Sophie Kingston-Smith ... casting assistant: UK casting
Simoné van der Merwe ... casting assistant: South Africa
Rose Wicksteed ... uk casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristy Little ... costume research / extras supervisor
Abigail Metcalfe ... costume supervisor
Tamsyn Lee Wilson ... key ager/dyer

Editorial Department 

Jacques McDonald ... dailies producer
Peter Pav ... additional editor/first assistant editor
Philip Pucci ... assistant vfx editor
Firoza Rahim ... dailies supervisor
Jennifer Raymond ... Finishing Editor
Jay Sacharoff ... assistant editor
Terry Simpson ... colorist: dailies
Andre Rivas ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Dino Denton ... assistant location manager
Deon Du Preez ... location manager

Music Department 

Stephanie Bryant ... Score Coordinator
Evan Duffy ... additional music score mixer
Matthew Llewellyn ... music editor
Josh Zimmerman ... score coordinator

Transportation Department 

Ashley Jeffrey ... driver

Other crew 

Anne C. Ford ... financial controller
Adrian Galley ... dialect coach
Nicholas Hendricks ... safety officer
Simon Kannemeyer ... unit assistant
Tiaan Kotze ... Accounts assistant
Jason Martin ... marine coordinator
Nezile Ntutha ... set pa
Dezi Rorich ... publicist
Carien Schutte ... script supervisor: 2nd unit
Mongezi Sineko ... accounts trainee
Alton Stoffels ... safety advisor
Jada Thwala ... production coordinator
Ria Van Heerden ... script supervisor
James C. Williamson ... marketing content producer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed

 
SFTeam_greeksubs | Delicious Library 3.8.2 | Dirty John After the Episode