Born in the USSR (1991– )
8.0/10
171
0 user 1 critic

Born in the USSR: 28 Up 

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Episode credited cast:
James McAvoy ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Almaz Almaz ... Himself
Andrei Andrei ... Himself
Anton Anton ... Himself
Asya Asya ... Herself
Dennis Dennis ... Himself
Rita Rita ... Herself
Stas Stas ... Himself
Tanya Tanya ... Herself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

UK | Russia

Release Date:

8 March 2012 (Netherlands) See more »

Also Known As:

Geboren in der Sowjetunion See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Born in the USSR: Born in the USSR: 21 Up (2005) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed

 
question writer html | Syllable (9) | Play Movie