Nina Dobrev casts some of her famous co-stars in her ideal family.

Who are her picks?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2439 titles
created 24 Jan 2015
 
a list of 86 titles
created 09 Oct 2011
 
a list of 647 titles
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 263 titles
created 19 Jun 2015
 
a list of 1138 titles
created 12 Jul 2012
 

Share this Rating

Title: Troldspejlet (1989– )

Troldspejlet (1989– ) on IMDb 8.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

User Polls

Episodes

Seasons


Years



53   52   51   50   49   48   … See all »
2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   … See all »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Anders Matthesen rants about and discuss how he copes with the constant noise in the modern world on his seventh solo stand up special.

Director: Anders Matthesen
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

When handyman Niller comes to install Sus' new kitchen one day, their immediate crush is a sweet escape from both of their problematic relationships.

Director: Susanne Bier
Stars: Sidse Babett Knudsen, Niels Olsen, Søs Egelind
Klovn (TV Series 2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The socially awkward misadventures of Frank Hvam, his girlfriend Mia and his best friend Casper.

Stars: Frank Hvam, Casper Christensen, Mia Lyhne
Blå mænd (2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Jesper, top salesman at an IT company, is a bastard. Jesper gets in an accident DUI. He loses his job, his girlfriend and does community service at a recycling center and must adjust to his new surroundings and colleagues.

Director: Rasmus Heide
Stars: Thure Lindhardt, Sidse Babett Knudsen, Mick Øgendahl
Spise med Price (TV Series 2008)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The artistically streaked brothers James and Adam Price learned early on to LOVE food and both are right at home in the kitchen. In this series they alternate between working together and ... See full summary »

Stars: Adam Price, James Price, Anders Johansen
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A late-night comedy talkshow focusing on daily unintentionally funny content from the media. In each episode Anders Breinholt welcomes a new celebrity co-host for the evening. Together they watch current clips from the media of the day.

Stars: Anders Breinholt, Anders Lund Madsen, Martin Brygmann
Sorte kugler (2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A bitter and stressed man ends up in a car crash and gets another chance for life

Director: Anders Matthesen
Stars: Anders Matthesen, Søren Rislund, Iben Dorner
Matador (1978–1982)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

A man comes to Korsbæk, Denmark, in 1929, opens a women's clothing store in competition with an established one - bringing him up against the conservative establishment including the bank manager. We follow the families until after WWII.

Stars: Jørgen Buckhøj, Buster Larsen, Ghita Nørby
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A comedy series about people, stories and Christmas in Vesterbro, Copenhagen, acted entirely by comedian Anders Matthesen.

Stars: Anders Matthesen, Sune Svanekier
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A thorough review of the history of Denmark from prehistoric times right up until today.

Stars: Lars Mikkelsen, Martin Boserup, Kimmie Falstrøm
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Anne, the secret lovechild of a newly deceased baron is the sole heir to Rosensteen Castle. Her grandmother, the Baroness, who only discovers that she has a grandchild after the death of ... See full synopsis »

Director: Annelise Reenberg
Stars: Maria Garland, Ghita Nørby, Dirch Passer
Certificate: AL Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Several lonely hearts in a semi-provincial suburb of a town in Denmark use a beginner's course in Italian as the platform to meet the romance of their lives.

Director: Lone Scherfig
Stars: Anders W. Berthelsen, Ann Eleonora Jørgensen, Anette Støvelbæk
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jakob Stegelmann Jakob Stegelmann ...  Himself - Host / ... 697 episodes, 1989-2015
Edit

Storyline

Jakob Stegelmann reviews upcoming movies, video and dvd releases, video games, comic books, and role playing games.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

News

Edit

Details

Country:

Denmark

Language:

Danish | English

Release Date:

3 February 1989 (Denmark) See more »

Also Known As:

Magic Mirror See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Danmarks Radio (DR), JSF See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(approx. 592 episodes) (seasons 1-38, 50-52) (1989-2007, 2013-2014) | (217 episodes) (seasons 39-49) (2008-2013)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in TV-Quizzen: Børn (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed