STARmeter
Top 500
Down 127 this week

Pom Klementieff


Pom Klementieff was born on May 3, 1986 in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada. She is an actress, known for Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017), Oldboy (2013) and Avengers: Infinity War (2018). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 100 people
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 30 images
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 50 images
updated 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 26 images
updated 11 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 images
created 16 Dec 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pom Klementieff's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Oldboy Haeng-Bok
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2019 Uncut Gems (post-production)
Lexus
 2018 Hacker's Game Redux
Loise
 2018 Time of Day (Short)
Pom Klementieff
 2018 A. I. Tales
Cat
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War
Mantis
 2017 Alteration (Short)
Elsa
 2017 Newness
Bethany
 2017 Ingrid Goes West
Harley Chung
 2016/II Seed (Short)
Cat
 2015 Hacker's Game
Loise
 2014 RossFit (Short)
 2013 Oldboy
Haeng-Bok
 2013 Paris à tout prix
Jess
 2012 À l'ombre du palmier (Short)
Le modèle
 2012 El Turrrf (Short)
Pom
 2012 Les Kaïra
Tia
 2012 Radiostars
La pizza-girl
 2011 Silhouettes
Valerie
 2011 L'amour dure trois ans
Fiancée du père
 2011 La délicatesse
Serveuse restaurant Charles
 2011/I Nuit blanche
Lucy
 2011 Une pure affaire
Naomi
 2010 Qu'est-ce qu'on fait? (Short)
 2009 Pigalle, la nuit (TV Mini-Series)
Sandra
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Sandra
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Sandra
 2009 Loup
Nastazya
 2007 Après lui
Emilie
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I never believed in God and I will never believe in it. See more »

Trivia:

She was raised by her paternal uncle and aunt. Her uncle died on her 18th birthday. See more »

Nickname:

Pominator

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed

 
The Great Gilly Hopkins (2016) | Comunicación | Marvels Agents of S H I E L D S05E17