STARmeter
Top 500
Down 138 this week

Evangeline Lilly


Evangeline Lilly, born in Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, in 1979, was discovered on the streets of Kelowna, British Columbia, by the famous Ford modeling agency. Although she initially decided to pass on a modeling career, she went ahead and signed with Ford anyway, to help pay for her University of British Columbia tuition and expenses. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 11 images
updated 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 100 people
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 20 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 12 images
updated 1 month ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 19 Jul 2016
 
a list of 41 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 34 people
created 19 Sep 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evangeline Lilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 40 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ant-Man Hope van Dyne
(2015)
Ant-Man and the Wasp Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2019 Avengers: Endgame (post-production)
Hope van Dyne / The Wasp
 2018 Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Video Game)
Savannah Mason (voice)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp
Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
 2017 Little Evil
Samantha
 2015 Ant-Man
Hope van Dyne
 2011 Real Steel
Bailey Tallet
 2004-2010 Lost (TV Series)
Kate Austen
- The End (2010) ... Kate Austen
- What They Died For (2010) ... Kate Austen
- The Candidate (2010) ... Kate Austen
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... Kate Austen
- Everybody Loves Hugo (2010) ... Kate Austen
 2008 Afterwards
Claire
 2008 The Hurt Locker
Connie James
 2005 The Long Weekend
Simone
 2004 White Chicks
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2004 Kingdom Hospital (TV Series)
Benton's Girlfriend
- Heartless (2004) ... Benton's Girlfriend
 2002-2004 Smallville (TV Series)
School Girl / Girl in Cinema / Wade's Girlfriend
- Delete (2004) ... School Girl (uncredited)
- Accelerate (2003) ... Girl in Cinema (uncredited)
- Visage (2003) ... School Girl (uncredited)
- Kinetic (2002) ... Wade's Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2003 Tru Calling (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Morning After (2003) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2003 Freddy vs. Jason
School Student - Next to Locker (uncredited)
 2003 The Lizzie McGuire Movie
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2003 Stealing Sinatra
Model in commercial (uncredited)
 1997 Judgment Day (TV Series)
JD Girl
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads and Tv Commercial for L'Oreal Paris'Color Everstrong Shampoo See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Interviews | 13 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 83 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One time there was this guy who was really awful to me [when I was a flight attendant], and I was really struggling that day, because I had really bad gas. And as a flight attendant, you don't let that go when you're on a plane. So this guy got under my skin to the point that finally I decided to save it all up, and when I was walking past him and when I got to row 48... I let it rip, right in ... See more »

Trivia:

Her father is a home economics teacher in Canada. Her mother is a middle school secretary who previously worked as a cosmetician and ran a day-care service. See more »

Trademark:

Freckles

Nickname:

Evi See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed

 
Next page | Edward G. Robinson | Johnny Englis (2018)