No photo available. Represent Danielle Sanchez-Witzel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,004 this week

Danielle Sanchez-Witzel

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Danielle Sanchez-Witzel »

Nina Dobrev Is No Longer a Hot Mess

Nina Dobrev is moving from vampires to playing a reformed bad girl on her new CBS sitcom "Fam."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Sanchez-Witzel's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

My Name Is Earl Producer
(2005-2009)
New Girl Producer
(2014-2016)
LA to Vegas Producer
(2018)
Love Bites Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
  Untitled Nate Bargatze Project (TV Movie) (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2018 Rel (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- Windy City Politics (2018) ... (consulting producer)
 2018 LA to Vegas (TV Series) (consulting producer - 12 episodes)
- The Proposal (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Training Day (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Jack Silver (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Bernard's Birthday (2018) ... (consulting producer)
- Overbooked (2018) ... (consulting producer)
 2015-2017 The Carmichael Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 31 episodes)
- Three Year Anniversary (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Gold Diggers (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Low Expectations (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Maxine's Sister (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Evelyn and Vernon (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2016 New Girl (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 26 episodes)
- No Girl (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Jury Duty (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- What About Fred (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Big Mama P (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Clean Break (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
 2015 The Grinder (TV Series) (consulting producer - 2 episodes)
- Buckingham Malice (2015) ... (consulting producer)
- A Bittersweet Grind (Une Mouture Amer) (2015) ... (consulting producer)
 2013-2014 The Millers (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Mother's Day (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Walk-n-Wave (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Plus One (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Carol's Surprise (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Driving Miss Crazy (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011-2012 Whitney (TV Series) (consulting producer - 19 episodes)
- Something Black, Something Blue (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Something Old, Something New (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- G-Word (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- The Ex Box (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Homeland Security (2012) ... (consulting producer)
 2011 Love Bites (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Modern Plagues (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Boys to Men (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Too Much Information (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Stand and Deliver (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sky High (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
  100 Questions (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes, 2010) (associate producer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Have You Ever Had a One-Night Stand? (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Wayne? (2010) ... (associate producer)
- Have You Ever Dated a Bad Boy? (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Are You Romantic? (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Are You Open Minded? (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
  My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 24 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (producer - 23 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (supervising producer - 17 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (co-producer - 13 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Dodge's Dad (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Inside Probe: Part 2 (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Inside Probe: Part 1 (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bullies (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pinky (2009) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danielle Sachez-Witzel | Danielle Sanchez

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed

 
Było sobie życie / Il Était une fois... la vie | Minami-ke 88 | Softwares