STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,585 this week

Kátia Lund


Kátia Lund was born in 1966 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. She is a director and writer, known for Cidade de Deus (2002), Notícias de uma Guerra Particular (1999) and Anaconda (1997). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 09 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 43 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 Sep 2011
 
a list of 55 people
created 24 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kátia Lund's work have you seen?

User Polls

18 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cidade de Deus Director
(2002)
Anaconda Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1997)
(fdp) Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2002-2017 Cidade dos Homens (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Palace II (2017)
- Os Ordinários (2003)
- Correio (2002)
 2016 Gira & the Circus of Life (Documentary) (co-director)
 2016 Jongo Fever (Documentary) (co-director)
 2016 Guti & the Theater of Dreams (Documentary) (co-director)
 2016/I Bad & the Birdieman (Documentary)
 2016/II Bad & the Birdieman (Documentary) (co-director)
 2016 Movie Magic Motion (Documentary) (co-director)
 2014 Pare, Olhe, Escute (TV Movie documentary)
 2012 (fdp) (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Afinal, a Final (2012)
- Cartão Amarelo (2012)
 2012 Caminhos (TV Series documentary) (episode director)
 2005 All the Invisible Children (segment "Bilu e João")
 2002 Cidade de Deus (co-director)
 2000 Minha Alma (Short)
 2000 Brava Gente (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Palace II (2000)
 1999 Notícias de uma Guerra Particular (Documentary)
 1998 Somos Todos Filhos da Terra (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Susane Katia Lund
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated magna cum laude from Brown University See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed

 
Huawei P20 | Strumenti musicali antichi | Fairy Tail 33