STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,882 this week

Jane Goodall (I)


Jane Goodall was born on April 3, 1934 in London, England as Valerie Jane Goodall. She was previously married to Derek Bryceson and Hugo Van Lawick. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 15 images
updated 11 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 28 Jun 2016
 
a list of 36 people
created 28 Nov 2016
 
a list of 1234 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 474 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 50 people
created 06 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jane Goodall's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Jane Writer
(2017)
Evolution Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
(2016)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2009 Natural World (TV Series documentary) (scientific advisor - 1 episode)
 2009 Nature (TV Series documentary) (scientific advisor - 1 episode)
- Born Wild: The First Days of Life (2009) ... (scientific advisor)
 2002 Evolution (TV Mini-Series documentary) (advisor - 5 episodes)
- What About God? (2002) ... (advisor)
- The Mind's Big Bang (2002) ... (advisor)
- Why Sex? (2002) ... (advisor)
- The Evolutionary Arms Race (2002) ... (advisor)
- Extinction! (2002) ... (advisor)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (113 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Jane Goodall | Jane Goodall DBE Ph.D. | Dr. Jane van Lawick-Goodall

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I fell in love with Tarzan and I was very jealous of that wretched, wimpy Jane of his. See more »

Trivia:

Along with Dian Fossey and Birute Galdikas, she is known as a "Trimate", one of the 3 most prominent researchers on primates. "Fossey" on gorillas, "Goodall" on chimpanzees and "Galdikas" on orangutans. See more »

Trademark:

She often wears her hair in a ponytail and has a calm, serene demeanor.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed

 
lot de 65 brins de plantes aquarium + 1 lot gratuit | A Pequena Sereia DUBLADO E LEGENDADO ONLINE | Cobina Wright Sr.