STARmeter
Top 500
Down 43 this week

Cameron Diaz


A tall, strikingly attractive blue-eyed natural blonde, Cameron Diaz was born in 1972 in San Diego, the daughter of a Cuban-American father and a German mother. Self described as "adventurous, independent and a tough kid," Cameron left home at 16 and for the next 5 years lived in such varied locales as Japan, Australia, Mexico, Morocco, and Paris.... See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
updated 4 months ago
 
a list of 25 images
updated 4 months ago
 
a list of 50 images
updated 5 months ago
 
a list of 37 images
updated 26 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 11 Sep 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cameron Diaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 29 wins & 79 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Vanilla Sky Julie Gianni
(2001)
Charlie's Angels Natalie Cook
(2000)
My Best Friend's Wedding Kimberly Wallace
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (56 credits)
 2014 Annie
Hannigan
 2014 Sex Tape
Annie
 2014 The Other Woman
Carly Whitten
 2013 The Counselor
Malkina
 2013 In a World...
Amazon Leader (uncredited)
 2012/I Gambit
PJ Puznowski
 2012 Shrek's Thrilling Tales (Video short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2011 Bad Teacher
Elizabeth Halsey
 2011 The Green Hornet
Lenore Case
 2010 Shrek's Yule Log (Short)
Fiona
 2010 Donkey's Christmas Shrektacular (Short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2010 Scared Shrekless (TV Short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2010 Knight and Day
June Havens
 2010 Shrek Forever After
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2009/I The Box
Norma Lewis
 2009 My Sister's Keeper
Sara Fitzgerald
 2008 What Happens in Vegas
Joy McNally
 2007 Shrek the Halls (TV Short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2007 Shrek the Third
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2006 The Holiday
Amanda
 2005 In Her Shoes
Maggie
 2004 Far Far Away Idol (Video short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2004 Shrek 2
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2003 Charlie's Angels (Video Game)
Natalie Cook (voice)
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle
Natalie Cook
 2003 Shrek 4-D (Short)
Fiona (voice)
 2002 Gangs of New York
Jenny Everdeane
 2002 Minority Report
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
 2002 My Father's House
The Girl (uncredited)
 2002 The Sweetest Thing
Christina Walters
 2002 Slackers
Cameron Diaz
 2001 Vanilla Sky
Julie Gianni
 2001 Shrek in the Swamp Karaoke Dance Party (Video short)
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2001 Shrek
Princess Fiona (voice)
 2001 The Invisible Circus
Faith
 2000 Charlie's Angels
Natalie Cook
 2000 Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her
Carol Faber (segment "Love Waits For Kathy")
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Christina Pagniacci
 1999 Being John Malkovich
Lotte Schwartz
 1999 Man Woman Film
Random Celebrity
 1998 Welcome to Hollywood
Cameron Diaz
 1998 Very Bad Things
Laura Garrety
 1998 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Blonde TV Reporter
 1997 A Life Less Ordinary
Celine Naville
 1997 My Best Friend's Wedding
Kimberly Wallace
 1997 Keys to Tulsa
Trudy
 1996 Head Above Water
Nathalie
 1996 Feeling Minnesota
Freddie Clayton
 1996 She's the One
Heather
 1996 Space Ghost Coast to Coast (TV Series)
Cameron Diaz
- Surprise (1996) ... Cameron Diaz
 1995/I The Last Supper
Jude
 1994 The Mask
Tina Carlyle
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (230 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (47 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Magazine advertisement for Tag Heuer watches. See more »

Publicity Listings:

35 Interviews | 51 Articles | 57 Pictorials | 142 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cameron Díaz

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Toronto has such a nice balance as far as the films they show there. They kind of give an opportunity to everybody. You get the best of the best there. It's a good standard to be held up against, and it's very flattering to be in that festival. See more »

Trivia:

Police caught an airline security guard at Los Angeles International Airport stealing items from Diaz. Diaz reported her passport and a large sum of cash missing. See more »

Trademark:

She is filmed dancing in almost every movie See more »

Nickname:

Cami

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed

 
Painting | Linda Thorson | └ Vastgoed